Collapsible content
Overview
description
The Smeg 60cm Dolce Stil Novo 4 Burner Ceramic Cooktop is a stunning fusion of style and performance. The four radiant ceramic burners provide precise heat control, while the touch controls ensure ease of use and cleaning. The Dolce Stil Novo series, known for its Italian design excellence, is evident in every detail. With its advanced features and aesthetic appeal, this cooktop is a standout addition to contemporary kitchens, delivering both form and function.
specifications
-
BrandSmeg
-
IPN815283
-
ModelPV664LCNRAU
-
Manufacturer's Warranty5 Years
-
Size65CM
-
Width650.0
-
Height102.0
-
Depth510 mm
-
Colour/FinishBLACK
-
SIZE (CM)60 CM
-
Cooktop Burners4
-
Fuel TypeNAT GAS
-
FinishBlack ceramic glass with copper trim
-
InstallationTop mount or flush mount
-
Capacity4 burners
-
Left10.4 mj/hr
-
Rear centre6.1 mj/hr
-
Front centre4.3 mj/hr
-
Right9.3 mj/hr
-
IgnitionAutomatic electronic
-
Gas ConnectionSet for natural gas — regulator supplied; Adaptable for ULPG — no regulator required
-
Power220-240 V 50/60Hz 1W
-
SafetyFlame failure device
- 4 burners
- Left 10.4 mj/hr
- Rear Centre 6.1 mj/hr
- Front centre 4.3 mj/hr
- Right 9.3 mj/hr
- High capacity burners
- Ceram protective coating
- Cast iron trivets
- EasyClean ceramic surface
- Flame failure device
- Electronic ignition
- Black ceramic glass with copper trim
Delivery & Returns
delivery & returns
Delivery
Choose from Door-to-Door Delivery with online tracking or FREE Click & Collect from your nearest Designer Appliance store. See Full Delivery Information.
Returns
Here at Designer Appliances, we want you to be delighted with your purchase. If there's a problem with your order, our team is here to help. For online purchases, contact Customer Support on 1300 423 882 or email webfeedback@bsrgroup.com.au. For in-store purchases, please return to your store with your invoice and photo identification. See Full Returns Information.
Payment Options
payment options
Paying Online
We offer a range of secure online payment options including Afterpay, Humm and Zip. Check out online using your preferred payment method. - Learn more.
Paying In Store
Payment options may vary from store to store. For full payment details or to confirm available payment methods, see full payment information or contact your local store.
Reviews
Recommendations
Recently Viewed
Compare products
Compare Notice!
You can only compare up to 5 items at a time.








